Privacidad Villa
Staying at Privacidad Villa Oaxaca, guests can visit the Southern Mexican Railway Museum, which is nearly a 25-minute stroll away.
Oaxaca International airport can be reached within 20 minutes drive, and natural attractions like Panuelito Garden City Park are 3.1 km away. The Oaxaca holiday home is situated approximately a 30-minute stroll from such cultural venues as the Fountain of the 8 Regions. Positioned 3.3 km from the lavish Oaxaca Cathedral, Privacidad Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Finca La Gloria is a restaurant serving Mexican dishes within reach of the accommodation. The nearest bus stop, Transporte colectivo urbano y suburbano de pasajeros en autobuses de ruta fija, is only a 10-minute walk away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Oaxaca International from Privacidad Villa?
Privacidad Villa is located within 20-minute drive from Oaxaca International airport. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Privacidad Villa?
Guests of Privacidad Villa are expected to check in around 11:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Privacidad Villa?
Visitors of Privacidad Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Finca La Gloria (only 0.6 km away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
Does the villa permit pets?
The villa does not accommodate pets. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Privacidad Villa?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at Privacidad Villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Privacidad Villa?
Guests staying at Privacidad Villa can easily access Mercado Benito Juarez Market and San FELIPE, located nearly a 10-minute ride from the property and 2.9 km away respectively.